Results

2020 Results

Final result as of 15th Nov 2019

Place Race No Name Division Time

Youth Overall

1 919 Power of Four School Teams Challenge 3:54:47 - Riley Leith, Alex Bishop, James Hiddleston, Harley Bell

2 802 Jakob Currin Youth Male 3:58:57

3 801 Logan Jones Youth Male 4:07:30

Individual Overall

1 112 Sam Goodall Open Male 2:58:20

2 122 Brad McNamara Open Male 3:02:46

3 118 Aaron Mallett Open Male 3:17:24

Team Overall

1 710 Orthosports Veteran Male Team 2:53:35 - Gen Foo, Matthew Brick, Matthew Brick, David Clough *** New Team course record ***

2 704 Coasters Classic Male Team 2:54:58 - Troy Harold, Darren Donnelly, Rob McLeod, Vaughan Reed

3 301 Sufferfest Male Team - Open Category 3:04:42 - Greg Schemel, Herman Engelbrecht, Willem Bezuidenhout, Anton Reiman


2019 Results

Final result as of 17th Nov 2019

Place Race No Name Division Time

Youth Overall

1 906 Mission Impossible Youth Team 4:01:01 - Cameron Tunnicliffe, Jackson Green, Jackson Green, Jake Cameron

2 806 Josef Andrews Youth Male 4:02:31

3 902 Team Lambo Youth Team 4:07:20 - Josh Lambert, Cameron Lambert, Josh Lambert, Cameron Lambert

Individual Overall

1 112 Sam Goodall Open Male 3:13:56

2 127 Brent Lewis Open Male 3:26:20

3 215 Nathan Livingstone The Old Farts Male 3:38:33

Team Overall

1 510 Thermal Solutions The Club Physical Corporate Team Challenge 2:57:35 - Richard McLennan, Darryl Soljan, Stuart Holder, Vaughan Reed

2 708 Coasters Veteran Male Team 3:11:19 - Troy Harold, Darren Donnelly, Rob McLeod, Troy Harold

3 618 Henderson Blues Mixed Team – Open 3:35:15 - Sally Young, Tom Libby, Brendan Munster, Vlad Moldovan


2018 Results

Final result as of 14th Nov 2018

Place Race No Name Division Time

Youth Overall

1 801 Gwyllym Leslie Youth Male 4:04:58

2 901 Fortnight Favs Youth Team 4:06:49 - Jacob Currin, Tommy Stevenson, Hamish Howarth, Hamish Howarth

3 902 Team Lambo Youth Team 4:08:01 - Josh Lambert, Josh Lambert, Cameron Lambert, Cameron Lambert

Individual Overall

1 131 Andrew Sclater Open Male 3:03:54

2 116 Scott McDonald Open Male 3:09:52

3 109 David Jaggs Open Male 3:15:08

Team Overall

1 709 Coasters Veteran Male Team 3:04:41 - Troy Harold, Rob McLeod, Darren Donelly, Troy Harold

2 323 Gordys Mum In Law Male Team 3:22:39 - Peter Melling, Jarrod Harris, Jarrod Harris, Peter Melling

3 600 RILEY Team 1 The Labyrinth Corporate Team Challenge 3:24:40 - Cameron Vaughan, Scott Vaughan, Brett Black, Simon Orgias